RECREATION: Grounds Archived

873 Adams St Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 535

Issue ID:

4240837

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

RECREATION: Grounds

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Some idiot moved part of the fence, reinstalled it at another location with plastic bags. Now the large dogs cannotget to the excercise area with its equipment designed for them. This person may have damaged the fence as well. Thank.

also asked...
Q. Site Location -Ball Fields / Tennis / Basketball
A. Dog Park @ 1520 Chestnut St
Q. Site Location – Playgrounds / Rental Parks
A. N/A
Q. Select issue type - Provide details in description box.
A. N/A
Q. Is this regarding the bathroom facilities
A. No
Q. Type of maintenance required?
A. Bathroom needs cleaning
Q. Is this regarding a flag?
A. No
Q. Type of Flag and Size
A. N/A
Q. Replacement needed? Condition of flag?
A. No
Q. Is this about the pole the flag is attached to? Please provide a description in box below
A. No

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.