wind damaged tree blocking public sidewalk Archived

801 Sw Jewell Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4240998

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

112 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

75129

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This tree snapped during a high wind event last week. It is blocking the public sidewalk. I am unsure if 801 SW Jewell is currently occupied.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.