Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

1481-63rd Terr.So. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4241033

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

116 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

1st one side of my driveway is fixed but the curb is holding water.(west side).2nd one of my sprinklers is broken.3rd the other driveway and curb is holding water.(eastside) 4th I have cigarette and cigar butts in my yard 5th I would like grass put back in my yard and not seeds..6th Look at pictures attached.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1481 63rd terr.so.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.