Sanitation Code Violation Archived

3213 N Kenmore Ave Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4244503

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 44

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00949499

Description

Sewer water seems to be flowing from (or near) this apartment building, down the portion of the alley that runs parallel to (west of) Belmont, towards Kenmore. The water looks to contain toilet paper etc., and so is not just extra gross, but a health hazard as well.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Other
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.