Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

330-373 Ellsworth Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4244521

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Duplicate of:

4235431

Description

Friday at 3 PM, still, the east side of Ellsworth Ave north of Whalley is lined with trash bins not taken in. This has to be the trashiest block in the city. Is anyone going to issue citations?


1 Comment

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.