Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Complaint Acknowledged

1731 Fulton Rd Nw Canton/Stark, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4244694

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

395 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

This property is an apartment building which is beside my Mother’s home (1690 18th St NW, Canton, OH 44703). The brush and trees have overtaken her sidewalk and the postman has threatened to discontinue delivering her mail as a result. There is a pick up truck with 4 flat tires up on blocks. There is a tire in the yard and trash and debris scattered about. I made a complaint last year, but the owner did nothing. I hope this can be sorted out this year and the owner of this property comply with the request. I would like to meet with the officer when he comes out to inspect the property. My name is Cheryl and my cell phone number is 330-949-3126. I live two houses away from this apartment building which has truly become an eyesore. If you have any questions or would like me to submit more photos, please call me at 330-949-3126. Thank you so much for your help and consideration. I look forward to hearing from you soon. (I have more photos, but could only upload one).


12 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.