Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

108 Olen Drive Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4246447

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

vehicle is wrecked and sitting in their side yard visible from the street for well over a year. I have reported this 5 times and you have done nothing to make the owner remove the vehicle. Its an eye sore to the community.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Wrecked no tags

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.