Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

6618 Canton St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4247256

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

151 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Zoning - prohibited business in a residential area. The current owner of this house is using it as a place to host multiple estate sales, 4-5 times per week. The inventory inside of the estate sale is continually brought in from outside the house. This is causing disruptive parking on canton street south and unnecessary random through traffic and noise.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.