DCRA - Illegal Construction Archived

311 18th St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4248125

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

DCRA - Illegal Construction

Viewed:

1279 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00138508

Description

House has a C of O for one unit (it's a single family house), multiple unrelated families living there: one family upstairs, one family on the main floor, and one family living in the basement and garage. The house had a fire and its being rebuilt without permits.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.