Pavement Marking Issue Archived

66 Church St Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 534575359529216780131642

Reporter

Civic Points: 1300
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4248388

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Pavement Marking Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, pothole

Description

I saw a person parking in the middle of a crosswalk, behind the line of actual parking spots. Not sure if they were unaware of the crosswalk, maybe a payment marking issue, or maybe a bad driver.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.