City Park Maintenance Archived

798 71st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

4248616

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Maintenance

Viewed:

183 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

Shrub trimming needed , path on north side of park, in between lake and canal.
People are damaging the mangroves by bending them down to create "bridge" over the canal , allowing for access to private property on N side of canal.
Also using area as "restroom", urinating & defecating in between shrubs , into lake & canal. Trimming back the height & width of shrubs would help greatly to deter this poor & unsanitary behavior. See attached images.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Fossil Park

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • pewag (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Closed Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • pewag (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.