Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

2690 Mt Vernon Rd Atlanta, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4248628

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-015927

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

It's 330 pm on Sunday and life center ministries has a tree crew removing what look to be living trees behind their main building. The crew is then dumping the logs and brush into the gully behind the building which serves as a creek bed for rain water drainage from Mt Vernon Rd

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Other Code Enforcement Problem

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.