Speeding Archived

2300 1st St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

4248872

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

On 1st St N between 22nd Ave N and 26th Ave N, there should be speed humps and/or stop signs put in. People just fly down the street - especially the buses! - to try to make the light at 22nd. It’s so dangerous. It’s hard to cross the street anywhere as the cars just blast down the street. Please do something about this! All the rest of 1st has speed humps or stop signs.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Rick Call (Registered User)

  • Hannah (Registered User)

  • Catherine (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • LuG (Registered User)

  • HHB (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Hannah (Registered User)

  • Catherine (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.