Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

8000 San Leandro St Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6630

Issue ID:

4249070

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Woodland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

801862

Tagged:

trash

Description

It is near an encampment, but this is away from it by 100 yds. It is debris removal near the newly installed ports-potties

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...