Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

282-300 34th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4249764

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

197 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

4250021

Description

Please get someone out there today Monday the 19th to replace the reflective signs in the median fix the cement that is cracked and broken and chipped off and repaint it so people won't notice there's a meeting in there this needs to be done today

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 34 th ave n and 3 rd st n it is the middle Median That was run over the reflective sign is knock down the cement around the median is damaged and needs to be repainted and fixed
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • stpetefun (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1443062) (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1443062) (Registered User)

  • mklink (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.