Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Acknowledged

4300 Maple Street Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4250381

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

338 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Abandoned inoperative white van in driveway is being used as a trash can and for dry storage. Vehicle has not moved in months, has expired license plate. People have been sleeping in this van periodically. Vehicle backed into driveway.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Driveway

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.