Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

Gulf Winds & Gulf Blvd St. Pete Beach, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1045

Issue ID:

4250575

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

The command voice for the crosswalk is not in sync with the lighted instructions and someone is going to get hit.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.