Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

5201 37th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4251094

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

370 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

4294546

Description

A giant tree fell on this house and a car during Hurricane Irma in September 2017. As of March 19, 2017, the tree is still on top of the house and car. The car appears totaled. The house appears abandoned

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Selenia (Registered User)

  • Ali (Registered User)

  • Selenia (Registered User)

  • Ali (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.