Debris in Street or Sidewalk Archived

815 Camaritas Ave South San Francisco, CA 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9165

Issue ID:

4254919

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Request for Service

Viewed:

242 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

41051

Duplicated By:

4254118

Description

The sidewalk surrounding this property up until the 1st house beside it is full of trash, broken glass, weeds sprouting from the sidewalk, the sandbags need to be changed, it has debris from the nearby trees all over the sidewalk & gutter. Please fix & clean. My kids walk this route everyday going to school. note, this is not only the calwater lot but also the house beside it on Camaritas


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Engage SSF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of South San Francisco (Verified Official)

  • hundun (Registered User)

  • hundun (Registered User)

  • PW Lead Signs & Traffic Markings (Verified Official)

  • PW Lead Signs & Traffic Markings (Verified Official)

  • JD (Verified Official)

  • Cbay mult (Registered User)

  • hundun (Registered User)

  • PW Lead Signs & Traffic Markings (Verified Official)

  • JD (Verified Official)

  • hundun (Registered User)

  • SSF Police Department - Records Manager (Verified Official)

  • hundun (Registered User)

  • Closed SSF Police Department - Records Manager (Verified Official)

  • Cbay mult (Registered User)

  • hundun (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.