Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

800-820 Willow St Redwood City, CA 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1015

Issue ID:

4255944

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

226 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

There is an empty shopping cart, another one full of garbage and 2 more covered in a tarp.

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Bulky (e.g. furniture, mattress, shopping cart)
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.