Parking Violation Archived

101-149 E 17th St Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12745

Issue ID:

4256452

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Parking Violation

Viewed:

415 times

Neighborhood:

Stevens Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

267689

Description

Car parked blocking driveway.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address closest to the vehicle location
A. 17th Street between Stevens Ave and alley.
Q. What is the violation?
A. Driveway (blocked)
Q. Additional issue details?
A. No Answer Given
Q. License Number (no spaces)
A. see photo
Q. License St/Prov
A. Other
Q. Other info to locate/identify vehicle?
A. white
Q. Are you the permit holder? (if applicable)
A. Yes
Q. What is the permit number? (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.