Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

18-20 Williams St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4258104

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

313 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The sidewalk in front of this house is never shoveled. Please give them a warning today before it snows again, so if they fail to shovel Friday, that citation has consequences. This is a constant problem.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 18-20 Williams
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.