Damage to Park or City Property Archived

Newnan Crossing Boulevard Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4258122

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Damage to City Property/ Public Sidewalks

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The curb at the entrance to Village Walk/Camden Village is still broken into pieces. This was reported 12/2017, and is now listed as a closed issue. How long does this take? Also, the Stop Sign leaving the subdivision is now falling down and damaged.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.