Sanitation Code Violation Archived

Addison And Central Park Ave Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4258695

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 35

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00990538

Tagged:

trash, homeless, rodents

Description

The expressway grass area on the Addison off-ramp of the Kennedy Expressway at Addison and Central Park 60618 is filled with garbage. This ramp is also the CTA bus shelter at the Addison Blue Line 152 bus going East. This garbage attracts pigeons and rats. You will need a rake and shovel to remove the garbage. This is a constant problem. A homeless man has been living and begging for money in this area. The mess is growing day by day.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in yard
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 312-209-7297

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.