Parking - Meter Maintenance Archived

15th St & Franklin St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14994615

Issue ID:

4259181

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Meter Maintenance

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

802549

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. What is the meter or machine ID number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the problem on a parking meter, or a multi-space parking machine?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What kind of problem did you experience with the meter/machine?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.