Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Swimming Pool Violation Acknowledged

1114 Circle Bend Dr Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4259827

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Dilapidated fencing

Viewed:

407 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The fence in back is open due to tree that uprooted during Harvey. This resident has made no attempt to fix it. Also has broken garage door as well as using front of garage for storing items. Trash cans are stored on driveway. Outside of house is deteriorating as well. No attempt being made to clean flower bed in front of yard.

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. no
Q. Is the house occupied?
A. yes

4 Comments

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.