Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

901-921 Granville Ct N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2030

Issue ID:

4259949

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

4262045

Description

Can we just throw this POS building away? It's now taken 2.5 years of "construction" to get this building to look only semi-abandoned. When will enough be enough? Force the man to finish this house or take his business licenses away from him. Weeds so tall children can get lost in them! Broken windows, partially finished exterior, and no lighting make this an attractive hangout for prostitutes and drug dealers which always drive up property values. This hunk of junk is an eyesore and an embarrassment.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Dead Animal
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.