Garbage/Debris Archived

6200-6300 Southcenter Boulevard Tukwila, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 59080

Issue ID:

4260174

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

6200 SOUTHCENTER BOULEVARD - IKAWA PARK
AGAINST THE BASE OF THE TREES AND UNDER THE THICK BUSHES THERE IS WHAT APPEARS TO BE "STASHED" PERSONAL BELONGINGS, FOOD WASTE, GARBAGE, AND BLANKETS. SOMETIMES THERE ARE ITEMS LIKE THIS THAT WILL BE THERE FOR ONE DAY THEN DISAPPEAR.THESE ITEMS IN PARTICULAR HAVE BEEN HERE FOR A WEEK OR MORE.
THANK YOU

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. 6200 SOUTHCENTER BOULEVARD - IKAWA PARK. AGAINST THE BASE OF TREES AND UNDER BUSHES

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Robin Tischmak (Registered User)

  • Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.