metal post jutting out from sidewalk Archived

395 Orange Street New Haven, CT 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16700

Issue ID:

426143

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5377 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

there is a section of metal post jutting out from the sidewalk @ orange & trumbull. its not covered up & could hurt someone.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Tree Hugger 2011 (Guest)

  • Tree Hugger 2011 (Guest)

  • Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.