Abondoned RR Track Crossing Open

Ceasar Chavez (E.Grand River) And Turner Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 865

Issue ID:

4261730

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

847 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

This is a major issue for Old Town traffic. The holes in the road created by the tracks has created some serious problems with traffic. People slow way down or swerve to outside of lane to avoid tire impact. Is there anything the city can do about this or put pressure on the rail owner?


15 Comments

  • teresa gingras (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • chamberlin1227 (Registered User)

  • Schrinerj (Registered User)

  • chamberlin1227 (Registered User)

  • Schrinerj (Registered User)

  • chamberlin1227 (Registered User)

  • Schrinerj (Registered User)

  • chamberlin1227 (Registered User)

  • chamberlin1227 (Registered User)

  • Bendowd (Registered User)

  • Jennifer Hinze (Registered User)

  • Roger Nowland (Registered User)

  • chamberlin1227 (Registered User)

  • chamberlin1227 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...