Speed control needed Được thừa nhận

888 Main Street New York, NY Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

(Khách)

ID Vấn đề:

426189

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Danh mục:

Other

Đã xem:

1395 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Roosevelt Island

Được báo cáo thông qua:

http://rioc.com

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

animal problem

Mô tả

Cars and Buses (including the red bus) drive WAY too fast when driving on main street approaching the tennis courts. Posted speed limit is 15 mph, vehicles almost always are faster than this.

Including the red bus (a serious violator of the 15 mph speed limit)

Including the MTA white bus.

It is unsafe. People, dogs, children walk along the street, and cars are not operating safely in the vicinity.


  • Được thừa nhận RI311 (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Octothorpe (Khách)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video