Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

110 Florence St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4262030

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

someone plowed or dumped snow at the Dartmouth underpass it's specifically on the sidewalk which makes it dangerous to walk

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. Dartmouth Street Florence underpass
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.