Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk Open

251 Arlington Street Quincy, MA 02170, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4263091

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk

Viewed:

652 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Tenant of the house constantly park in front of the house and blocking pedestrian side walk. People cannot park on the Arlington Street, if they do they will be blocking those cars who parked on the side walk. There is a street parking sign as it is eligible to park on Arlington Street.


Post a New Comment

41 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.