Trash: Collection Archived

199 Clinton Avenue Jersey City, NJ 07304, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4265258

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Sanitation: Missed Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

While recycled papers and boxes were collected last night, the bottles and plastics were not in front of 201 Clinton Avenue. The area is lit at night. Thursday's is our scheduled recycling night. I have since removed the items from the street. I don't understand why this is so difficult it happens too frequently. Particularly on the south side of Clinton bet JFK & Westside Ave

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.