Other - City Issues Archived

466 Lafayette Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4266088

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

412 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

The crosswalk signal at the rail trail, forest river, and Lafayette St has been torn apart by the recent storms. The signs, solar panel, and lighting is in danger of falling on pedestrians in pieces.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.