Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Acknowledged

641 Melvin Place Macon Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

4268955

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

732 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The yard is full of trash , beer cans, it's a complete eye sore and it is bringing down the value of the neighborhood. You all need to go make them clean their yard. This is ridiculous that people can live this way.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. N/A

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.