Parks (Facility Maintenance Issue) Archived

385 E Crossville Rd Roswell, GA 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2075

Issue ID:

4270233

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Indoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The mulch at East Roswell park is so built up around the interior fence edges that it is about to burst thru the fencing and needs to be redistributed to the muddy areas. Also uneven areas and holes need to be filled and leveled pls. There are a lot of us older people and we cannot walk on the uneven areas of mulch, holes and mud. thank you.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.