Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Recycling was not picked up Acknowledged

210 Rogers Avenue Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

4270851

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

574 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our recycling container was not emptied for some reason. Our green trash receptacle was emptied, just the blue recycling was skipped over.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.