Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

surf shop Acknowledged

1031 4th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4270878

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

512 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

2966714, 4758498, 4703842, 4650812, 4571613

Description

Surf shop blocks city sidewalks with stuff. I had to walk into 4th street this weekend to get by. (Might be a law suit, you think) Sale items placed on city right of way. North side has home-made PVC thing attached to city sign. Old unused picnic table has junk stored on it. Owner needs to store items inside and stay off of city sidewalks.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.