Illegal Parking Archived

10108 W Marginal Pl S Seattle, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

4271089

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Three vehicles that have a TON of stuff in them have been parked alongside the bike path for a couple weeks. Seems like people are living in them but not always present. Generators and wires are running along the road and trail. Gas cans are staged along trail. It just seems like to many hazards in one place.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Large multi colored RV, pick up truck and passenger sedan

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.