Tree Issue Closed

11340 Portlance Ave Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

4271266

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

339 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree limbs on the south side of the street are hanging extremely low. This issue is for all the trees on Portlance from Conner Ave. to E. McNichols.

I was coming down the street to go home and had the top off my car severely scratched up from the low hanging branches.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Limb Hanging
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...