Fallen City Tree or Limb Archived

447-451 Lafayette Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4271997

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Fallen City Tree or Limb

Viewed:

323 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

On the river side of Lafayette st, opposite Fairview and Rosedale a large branch has fallen onto the sidewalk and encroaching Lafayette St. Please have someone collect it.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on public or private property? (Please note, the city cannot remove and trees or limbs that come from a tree on private porperty)
A. public
Q. Has the tree/branch fallen onto public or private property?
A. public
Q. Has there been any injuries?
A. no

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.