Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

114 Weir Street Taunton, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4272719

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Resident notified Sign Division of a deffect in the sidewalk. States it is in the concret located at the end of the driveway at the apron. Resident was walking and walked into a large deffect where her knee almost gave way.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.