Illegal Dumping/Litter Open

1405 Commerce Way Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34615

Issue ID:

4272979

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping/Litter

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

All along commerce way there is tons of liter and dumping, I have called twice and email one other time to no avail- can someone address and have the owner of the large lot with the pull in close that area.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Furniture, Litter, Other (please describe in the description field)

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...