Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Catch Basins & Drains Acknowledged

115 Oxbow Road Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4273095

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Catch Basins & Drains

Viewed:

1654 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

When driving on Oxbow Road from the side closest to Charles River St., at 115 Oxbow Road, the town portion of the road continues around the bend back towards Central but it also turns to the right before ending at the split of 2 driveways. Every time it rains, or snow melts, the area on the road in front of the 115 Oxbow mailbox floods significantly (ankle deep). The existing drains do not catch the standing water in front of the mailbox. The standing water makes it impossible to get to the 115 Oxbow mailbox. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the condition of the catch basin.
A. Other
Q. Please provide any additional information about the catch basin issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.