Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

14475 Bringard Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4273722

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

714 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a hole in front 14475 Bringard at the drive approach, there is a tree causing damage to the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. 8 MIle and Gratiot
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.