Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Broken down car Acknowledged

1819 Powhatan St. Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4273807

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

269139

Tagged:

trash

Description

A tan colored Chevrolet GMC Jimmy (license plate #XFD-2372) has been parked across from 1819 Powhatan St. for a couple of months and there has been no indication that the owner intends to move the vehicle. It appears that 2 front tires are deflated. The area is already tight for space and parking - this car needs to be removed by the owner or by city officials ASAP.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.