Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

2001 Iowa Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3105

Issue ID:

4274808

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

185 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There are two large sea grape trees along Grand Canal Blvd and 2000 as well as 2001 Iowa Ave NE St. Petersburg that are overhanging the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.