citizen negligence La Kaydiiyey

Crescent Lake Park Saint Petersburg, Florida Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4275877

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Arkay:

121 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

On 3/26 I reported to the Parks Dept. via phone, that there is a problem with local residents not picking up their pet waste in Crescent Lake Park. By the looks of the clustering on the lawn where marked on the map, it appears a resident who lives near the park may be using the park as a "pet bathroom" with no regard for others. This socially irresponsible behavior ought to be captured in a video, and delivered to the St. Pete Police Department so an officer can come out and issue a ticket. Currently a very large grant proposal is being written to provide ecological health to Crescent lake. The bacteria from excessive fecal matter is harmful to the lake, and wildlife that thrives on that lake for survival. The irresponsible citizen who is disregarding City Code by leaving huge amounts of pet waste on the lawn needs to be ticketed, and pay a fine.


3 Faallada

  • Catherine (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay Mayor's Action Center 5 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Catherine (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.