Tree Concern Acknowledged

5190 Britten Ln Ellicott City, MD 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

4276893

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

130 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, snow

Description

It has need over 2 years that we have been waiting on a replacement. Now, after last weeks snow we lost a second tree that was shared with a neighbor. Please replace our tree. This is the west side of our lot and it gets miserably hot in the summer. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Needs to be replanted in my front yard.
Q. Select the concern
A. Tree Replacement Needed

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.